Silver Buckle 2015

Posted on July 12th, 2015 by Rich Papworth

Well done to all the Scouts that took part in this years Silver Buckle competition. Heres the breakdown of the scores and some photos of the event!

 

Team Name Group Shooting Archery Orienteering Assault Course Scouting Skills Overall Points Overall Place
Unicorn 1st Turnford 6 13 12 18 10 59 11
The Swaggers 2nd Goffs Oak 16 8 14 16 15 69 15
Insert Name Here 3rd Hoddesdon 10 2 3 8 2 25 3
3 Girls and Pyro Junior 5th Hoddesdon 17 8 9 2 11 47 9
Lord Bendnterfor Ballondor 3rd Hoddesdon 2 2 4 12 4 24 2
Silly Sausages Cant Dance 1st Broxbourne 8 10 10 4 9 41 8
Banter Brigade 1st Cheshunt 9 20 13 17 17 76 17
#Squad Goals 3rd Hoddesdon 12 15 1 15 5 48 10
Banter Squad 1st/2nd Waltham Cross 14 12 18 6 16 66 14
The Tribe Men and There Goddesses 2nd Cheshunt 1 6 7 10 3 27 5
Heavily Salted Pineapple Chunks 1st Wormley 4 7 8 3 8 30 7
We’ve Got Skillz 2nd Hoddesdon 20 18 20 20 17 95 20
Jamie’s Minions 1st/2nd Waltham Cross 18 17 17 7 14 73 16
Swag Lords 1st Broxbourne 19 19 16 13 20 87 19
Jesus Loves Jelly babies 2nd Hoddesdon 4 4 5 1 6 20 1
Say it Again 1st Cheshunt 15 13 11 11 12 62 12
Tribe Gods 2nd Cheshunt 11 11 19 4 19 64 13
Legitimate Banter 2nd Cheshunt 3 5 6 9 6 29 6
The Original Doritos 2nd Goffs Oak 13 16 15 19 13 76 17
Slightly Salted Pineapple Chunks 1st Wormley 7 1 2 14 1 25 3
Individual Archery Individual Shooting
1st William Cowell 3rd Hoddesdon 33 1st Jacob Millward 1st Wormley 53
2nd William Pink 2nd Hoddesdon 29 2nd Charlotte Walker 1st Turnford 50
3rd Shakir Miluis 2nd Goffs Oak 21 3rd William Pink 2nd Hoddesdon 44
Leaders Archery Leaders Shooting
1st Scott Dobson 1st Turnford 40 1st Scott Dobson 1st Turnford 57
2nd= Giovanni Malena Agilis 34 2nd Tara McCormack Agilis 55
2nd= Tara McCormack Agilis 34 3rd= Jasmine Bore Agilis 54
3rd= Paul Moy 2nd Hoddesdon 54
Leaders Assault Course
1st Aaron Laister Agilis
2nd Olly Gribbin Barbastelle
3rd Matt Bond Barbastelle

 

Posted on:



© Copyright 2017, East Herts District Scouts, All Rights Reserved.